World of Tanks Seasonal Classic: Autumn
Status do Torneio: Finalizado Finalizado

World of Tanks Seasonal Classic: Autumn

Status do Torneio:

Finalizado Finalizado
Only the first 256 teams to register will be accepted for the Tournament. Groups will be published each day of Group Play, top 32 teams after four days of group play will enter 32 team bracketed playoff.   Teams will be allowed to register  10  players - with some conditions: In order to qualify for prizing, a player must play in at least 7 Group Stage games (one full day of matches or equivalent). The amount of reserve players who qualify for prizing will not ... Leia mais Only the first 256 teams to register will be accepted for the Tournament. Groups will be published each day of Group Play, top 32 teams after four days of group play will enter 32 team bracketed playoff.   Teams will be allowed to register  10  players - with some conditions: In order to qualify for prizing, a player must play in at least 7 Group Stage games (one full day of matches or equivalent). The amount of reserve players who qualify for prizing will not change your team's winnings, so teams who use more reserve slots will receive less gold per player.

Sobre

  • 179/256 Equipes confirmadas
  • SE + RR Chave do torneio
  • GOLD Prêmio total
  • US 3 Servidor

Detalhes do torneio

  • Formato 7 + 3 substitutos
  • Modo de batalha Encounter battle
  • Nível do veículo VI - VII
  • Nível total permitido 49

Mapas

Himmelsdorf
O Grande Lago
Minas
Condado Vermelho
Ruinberg
Linha Siegfried

Equipes confirmadas

Time Servidor do jogo Opção de registro
(Equipe não confirmada)

Regulamentos

  • Schedule
  • General Information
  • Rules
  • Group Play Stages
  • Single Elimination Playoffs
  • Useful Links
Schedule

Schedule

Only the first 256 teams to confirm registration will be accepted (All Dates/Times subject to change after final registration and team count, Teams registering should be prepared to play any night listed and at any of the potential times. )

Total Match Schedule

  • Monday November 13th - Group Stage Day 1 (6 pm PT)
  • Wednesday November 15th - Group Stage Day 2 (6 pm PT)
  • Friday November 17th - Group Stage Day 3 (6 pm PT)
  • Monday November 20th - Group Stage Day 4 (6 pm PT)
  • Tuesday November 21st (Tiebreaker Day if Needed) (5pm PT)
  • Monday November 27th - Round of 32 (6 pm PT) + Round of 16 (7:30 pm PT)
  • Wednesday November 29th - Quarter Finals (6 pm PT) + Semifinals (7:30 pm PT) + Finals ( 9 pm PT)

The full schedule is subject to change once the final team count has been determined at the close of registration.

Teams registering should be prepared to play any night listed above at any of the potential times.

WG may change dates as times as needed to complete tournament

Curious what time this is in your region? Use this handy Time Zone Converter to help you out!

General Information

General Information

  • Matches and Brackets are published once registration is closed and the number of teams determined.
  • Top 32 teams after the Group stages will move onto the Single Elimination Playoff Bracket. (ranking will be decided by overall win % vs total matches played)
  • Single Elimination Playoff Bracket is seeded based on group stage standings.
Rules

Rules

7/49 Format

  • Battles will last 10 minutes max.
  • Teams are allowed to bring a maximum of 7 tanks totalling 49 points and a minimum of 5 tanks all being tier 7s.
  • All maps except certain tiebreakers are Encounter mode
  • There will be 3 minute staging breaks between Battles
Group Play Stages

Group Play Stages

  • Group Play will consist of a 1 game series against each opponent.
  • If teams are tied after the battle then both teams will recieve a draw.
  • Teams earn 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw and 0 points for a loss
  • After Group Stage Day 4, all points will be added together and the teams will be ranked based on overall points earned vs. possible points earned.
  • The top 32 teams will move onto the Single Elimination Brackets.
  • If Teams are tied after Group play then all tied teams will be required to play in a Tiebreaker on November 21st (see Tiebreaker Rules below)

Maps for Group Play and Tiebreakers

  • Monday November 13th - Group Stage Day 1 (6 pm PT) - Fiery Salient
  • Wednesday November 15th - Group Stage Day 2 (6 pm PT) - Lakeville
  • Friday November 17th - Group Stage Day 3 (6 pm PT) - Himmelsdorf
  • Monday November 20th - Group Stage Day 4 (6 pm PT) - Mines
  • Tuesday November 21st (Tiebreaker Day if Needed) (6 pm PT) - Ruinberg

TIE-BREAKER FOR GROUP STAGE (IF NEEDED will be November 21st starting at 6pm Pacific)

  • The Map used for the TIE-BREAKER Matches Will Be Ruinberg (Encounter or Attack/Defense depending on stage)
  • IF TWO TEAMS ARE TIED ON POINTS:

    • A match between the tied teams will take place to determine who proceeds forward in the Qualifier
    • Battle will last 10 minutes max and be Encounter
    • There will be a 3 minute break between battles.
    • This will be a first to two wins battles. (If after best of 3 no team is ahead on points a sudden death Tiebreaker battle will occur - this battle will be Attack/Defense in order to guarantee a winner).
    • The system will choose one captain to pick a side and the match will begin after. The winner of this battle wins the entire series.
  • IF 3+ TEAMS ARE TIED: GROUP TIEBREAKER STAGE

    • Matches between all the tied teams in a Round Robin Format will take place to determine who proceeds forward in the Tournament
    • Play will consist of a 1 game series against each opponent, the winner being the team with the most wins.
    • If teams are tied after the battles then teams will recieve a draw.
    • Teams earn 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw and 0 points for a loss.
    • If teams are still tied after Round Robin then no team will progress

Single Elimination Playoffs

Single Elimination Playoffs

  • Teams will be seeded based on their Group Stage Finishing Positions
  • Teams will play Matches based on the listed schedule dates
  • Matches will be B03 Series (Except the Finals which will be B05) using one map each day for all rounds of a match and 1 map for any needed tiebreakers
  • Choice of side for any tiebreakers will be done randomly by the system, Once sides are chosen the sudden death tiebreaker match will begin.

  • Monday November 27th - Round of 32 (6pm PT) + Round of 16 (7:30 pm PT) - Siegfried Line
  • Wednesday November 29th - Quarter Finals (6pm PT) + Semi-Finals (7:30 pm PT) Finals (9:00 pm PT) - Redshire
Useful Links

Useful Links

Forum Discussion

Vencedores do torneio

Time Time Capitão Capitão Servidor do jogo Servidor do jogo Opção de registro Opção de registro

Prêmio

Colocação Prêmio
Prizing (divided by team)
1st 200k Gold
2nd 150k Gold
3rd 80k Gold
4th 70k Gold
5th-8th 50k Gold
9th-16th 20k Gold
17th-32nd 15k Gold
33rd-64th 10k Gold
65th-128th 7.5k Gold

Chaves do torneio

Muitas equipes para criar uma chave: /64

Não existem informações sobre esta etapa.

Muitas equipes para criar uma chave: /32

Não existem informações sobre esta etapa.

#
Time
Time
Batalhas
Batalhas
Vitórias
Vitórias
Derrotas
Derrotas
Empates
Empates
Pontos
Pontos

Se você está registrado para um torneio, acesse para conferir a agenda das partidas.

Se você está registrado para um torneio, acesse para conferir a agenda das partidas.

Se você está registrado para um torneio, acesse para conferir a agenda das partidas.

eSports Social Media

Stay informed about your favorite tournaments!

Be in the know!

Fechar